Dhaka To

Padma Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Padma Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Padma Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Padma Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Padma Express is an Intercity train on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. This is a very popular train for Dhaka To Rajshahi Train Schedule.

Padma Express is the best train for a night of Dhaka to Rajshahi route. It’s a broad gauge train of Bangladesh Railway.

It has 14 carriages car, 3 ac sleeper, 2 ac chair, 7 Shovan chairs & 2 power with break car. It has no dining car.

Padma Express Train Schedule

When this train runs Dhaka to Rajshahi route this number is 759. When runs Rajshahi to Dhaka route this train number is 760.

Dhaka to Rajshahi Route Train Schedule

Dhaka to Rajshahi Padma Express’s latest schedule you will get here. Here you get all substations with the full time table.

  • Train No – 759
  • Off day – Tuesday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 30 minutes
StationDeparture
Kamalapur02:45 PM
Dhaka Airport03:17 PM
Joydebpur03:53 PM
Mirzapur04:30 PM
Tangail04:59 PM
BB Setu East05:29 PM
SH M Monsur Ali05:58 PM
Jamtail06:17 PM
Ullapara06:32 PM
Boral Bridge07:00 PM
Chatmohar07:16 PM
Ishurdi Bypass07:37 PM
Abdulpur07:52 PM
Rajshahi08:35 PM

Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule

Here is your Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule. I will give you all the substations list with the full-time table.

  • Train No – 760
  • Off day – Tuesday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 40 minutes
StationsDeparture
Rajshahi04:00 PM
Shordha Road04:19 PM
Abdulpur04:46 PM
Ishurdi Bypass05:02 PM
Chatmohar05:30 PM
Boral Bridge05:45 PM
Ullapara06:05 PM
SH M Monsur Ali06:24 PM
BB Setu East07:05 PM
Tangail07:27 PM
Joydebpur08:40 PM
Dhaka Airport09:12 PM
Kamalapur09:40 PM

Padma Express Ticket Price

Padma Express all the latest ticket prices you will get here. all information collected from the Bangladesh railway.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair340 Tk.225 Tk.
Snigdha656 Tk.437 Tk.
AC Single782 Tk.518 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added to this price.

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Rajshahi Station – +88 01711-622728, 761940

More Information

  • Dhaka to rajshahi railway distance – 343 Km.
  • Journey time – 4 hours 30 minutes to 5 hours 40 minutes.
Read Previous

Silk City Express Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Read Next

Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Time Schedule and Online Ticket Price 2020

7 Comments

  • Shopping online is one of many things that makes the Internet so great. Though it is a simple thing to do, shopping online with success requires good information. Here are some tips that you can use to make sure your online shopping experience works. Wylma Bartholemy Chisholm

  • excellent blog, i completely love this site, continue it Kanya Waite Longo

  • I enjoy looking through a post that can make men and women think. Also, thank you for permitting me to comment! Brooke Hyatt Idelia

  • Hello. excellent job. I did not anticipate this. This is a excellent story. Thanks! Walliw Bryanty Katleen

  • I was suggested this website by my cousin. I am not sure whether this post is written by him as nobody else know such detailed about my difficulty. You are wonderful! Thanks! Annadiana Asher Ebsen

  • whoah this weblog is great i like reading your articles. Keep up the good work! You already know, lots of persons are searching round for this information, you can aid them greatly. Marge Carroll Briant

  • This was a really great piece. You now have a big supporter. Thank you for writing it. Wendie Raff Stalder

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *