Dhaka To

Padma Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Padma Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Padma Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Padma Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Padma Express is an Intercity train on the Dhaka to Rajshahi route. This is a very popular train for Dhaka To Rajshahi Train Schedule.

Padma Express is the best train for a night of Dhaka to Rajshahi route. It’s a broad gauge train of Bangladesh Railway.

It has 14 carriages car, 3 ac sleeper, 2 ac chair, 7 Shovan chairs & 2 power with break car. It has no dining car.

Padma Express Train Schedule

When this train runs Dhaka to Rajshahi route this number is 759. When runs Rajshahi to Dhaka route this train number is 760.

Dhaka to Rajshahi Route Train Schedule

Dhaka to Rajshahi Padma Express’s latest schedule you will get here. Here you get all substations with the full time table.

  • Train No – 759
  • Off day – Tuesday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 30 minutes
StationDeparture
Kamalapur02:45 PM
Dhaka Airport03:17 PM
Joydebpur03:53 PM
Mirzapur04:30 PM
Tangail04:59 PM
BB Setu East05:29 PM
SH M Monsur Ali05:58 PM
Jamtail06:17 PM
Ullapara06:32 PM
Boral Bridge07:00 PM
Chatmohar07:16 PM
Ishurdi Bypass07:37 PM
Abdulpur07:52 PM
Rajshahi08:35 PM

Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule

Here is your Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule. I will give you all the substations list with the full-time table.

  • Train No – 760
  • Off day – Tuesday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 40 minutes
StationsDeparture
Rajshahi04:00 PM
Shordha Road04:19 PM
Abdulpur04:46 PM
Ishurdi Bypass05:02 PM
Chatmohar05:30 PM
Boral Bridge05:45 PM
Ullapara06:05 PM
SH M Monsur Ali06:24 PM
BB Setu East07:05 PM
Tangail07:27 PM
Joydebpur08:40 PM
Dhaka Airport09:12 PM
Kamalapur09:40 PM

Padma Express Ticket Price

Padma Express all the latest ticket prices you will get here. all information collected from the Bangladesh railway.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair340 Tk.225 Tk.
Snigdha656 Tk.437 Tk.
AC Single782 Tk.518 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added to this price.

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Rajshahi Station – +88 01711-622728, 761940

More Information

  • Dhaka to rajshahi railway distance – 343 Km.
  • Journey time – 4 hours 30 minutes to 5 hours 40 minutes.
Read Previous

Silk City Express Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Read Next

Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Time Schedule and Online Ticket Price 2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *