BD TrainCounterTravel

Padma Express Train: Schedule, Ticket Price, Counter Number

Padma Express Train: Schedule, Ticket Price, Counter Number

Do you know about the Padma Express Train? It is one of the most popular and important train services of Bangladesh especially in Dhaka to Rajshahi. So if you are planning to make a journey by Padma Express Train or a journey from Dhaka to Rajshahi by Padma Express Train, this will be important and a useful content for you. Hence, read and scroll. Additionally, let’s know several info about Padma Express Train like Padma Express Train Schedule, Padma Express Ticket Price, Padma Train Online Ticket Price, Dhaka to Rajshahi Route Train Schedule etc.

Padma Express Train Schedule

  • Three AC chaires,
  • Two AC sleeping chaires,
  • Three power carts,
  • Three food carts and
  • Three ornamental chaires.
However, before visiting by any train, it is important to know about its schedule. Hence I am here to provide Padma Express Train Schedule. Well, check the table has given below:
Train Name Off Day Departure Time To
Dhaka to Rajshahi Tuesday 23:00 04:30
Rajshahi to Dhaka Tuesday 16:00 21:40

Padma Express Ticket Price

Before making a journey, it is one of the most important tasks to keep the cost within limit. In this case, if you make your journey by train, you have to keep a complete concept of your preferred train’s ticket prices.
Class Price (Adult) Price (Child)
Single Chair 340 Tk. 225 Tk.
Snigdha 656 Tk. 437 Tk.
AC Single 782 Tk. 518 Tk

Dhaka to Rajshahi Route Train Schedule

Rajshahi is one of the most beautiful, ebullient and important divisions and places of Bangladesh. That’s why a lot of people visit the place every day. However, if you are planning to go to Rajshahi from Dhakafor several purposes, Padma Express Train will be perfect for you. Well, I am going to discuss the Dhaka to Rajshahi route train schedule, and which stations are available from Dhaka to Rajshahi by train. Besides, I have provided several station departure times. Additionally, it takes a total of 5 hours 30 minutes to reach Rajshahi from Dhaka by train. Okay, let’s check the Dhaka to Rajshahi route train schedule with station names and departure times.
  • Off day of this table is –Tuesday
  • Journey time 5-hours 30 minute
Station Departure
Kamalapur 02:45 PM
Dhaka Airport 03:17 PM
Joydebpur 03:53 PM
Mirzapur 04:30 PM
Tangail 04:59 PM
BB Setu East 05:29 PM
SH M Monsur Ali 05:58 PM
Jamtail 06:17 PM
Ullapara 06:32 PM
Boral Bridge 07:00 PM
Chatmohar 07:16 PM
Ishurdi Bypass 07:37 PM
Abdulpur 07:52 PM

Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule

I have discussed the Dhaka to Rajshahi train schedule above. But in this paragraph, I have provided the Rajshahi to Dhaka train schedule with station names and departure times. However, there are a total of 13 stations available on the Rajshahi to Dhaka train route. Let’s know about their departure times.
  • Train no: 760
  • Off day: Tuesday
Stations Departure
Rajshahi 04:00 PM
Shordha Road 04:19 PM
Abdulpur 04:46 PM
Ishurdi Bypass 05:02 PM
Chatmohar 05:30 PM
Boral Bridge 05:45 PM
Ullapara 06:05 PM
SH M Monsur Ali 06:24 PM
BB Setu East 07:05 PM
Tangail 07:27 PM
Joydebpur 08:40 PM
Dhaka Airport 09:12 PM
Kamalapur 09:40 PM
Noticedhakato.com always going to get the latest information. Any company can change their counter anytime. If a company does this and we have a mistake in the information we give, we are sincerely sorry. Thank you for your cooperation for the right information. How much is the service of Padma Express Train service, or how are they related to the passengers? Put your own opinions in our Facebook group Your feedback or information will help to ensure the unique service. Like our Facebook page keep regular updates yourself. Also, if you want to send us any complaints or suggestions or information about our web site, please email us at hridayahmed22@gmail.com

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close