Dhaka To

Silk City Express Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Silk City Express Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Silk City Express Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Silk City Express Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Train service is more comfortable and low cost travel in Bangladesh.

Silk City Express train schedule & ticket price you will get here. This is a very popular train for Dhaka to Rajshahi route. If you want to travel at noon on this route, this train is will be best for you.

Here you get all the information about Dhaka to Rajshahi Silk City Express train Schedule. This train number is 753 & 754.

Silk City Express Train Schedule

Now I will tell you Silk City Express Dhaka to Rajshahi route & Rajshahi to Dhaka’s latest schedule. This train runs at noon from Dhaka.

This train Departure Rajshahi at 04:00 PM & Dhaka arrival at 09:40 PM. This train journey time 5 hours 40 minutes.

Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule

Here is your Dhaka to Rajshahi Silk City Express train latest schedule with all substations.

  • Train No – 753
  • Off day – Sunday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 50 minutes
StationsDeparture
Kamalapur02:45 PM
Dhaka Airport03:17 PM
Joydebpur03:53 PM
Mirzapur04:30 PM
Tangail04:59 PM
BB Setu East05:29 PM
SH M Monsur Ali05:58 PM
Jamtail06:17 PM
Ullapara06:32 PM
Boral Bridge07:00 PM
Chatmohar07:16 PM
Ishurdi Bypass07:37 PM
Abdulpur07:52 PM
Rajshahi08:35 PM

Rajshahi to Dhaka Train Schedule

  • Train Number – 754
  • Off day – Sunday
  • Journey time – 5 hours 50 minutes
StationDeparture
Rajshahi07:40 AM
Abdulpur08:23 AM
Ishurdi Bypass08:39 AM
Chatmohar09:00 AM
Boral Bridge09:15 AM
Ullapara09:41 AM
Jamtail09:55 AM
SH M Monsur Ali10:06 AM
BB Setu East10:49 AM
Tangail11:11 AM
Mirzapur11:44 AM
Joypurhat12:30 PM
Dhaka Airport12:53 PM
Kamalapur01:30 PM

Silk City Express Ticket Price

Silk city train has three class seats for travelers. Now I will tell you this price.

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (Child)
Single Chair340 Tk.225 Tk.
Snigdha656 Tk.437 Tk.
AC Seat782 Tk.518 Tk.
  • 15% vat will be added to this price

Contact Number

  • Kamalapur Station – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612
  • Dhaka Airport – 02-8924239
  • Rajshahi Station – +88 01711-622728, 761940

More Information

  • Dhaka to Rajshahi railway distance – 343 Km.
  • Journey time – 5 hours 50 minutes
Read Previous

Banalata Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Read Next

Padma Express Train Dhaka to Rajshahi Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *