BD TrainCounter

Sirajganj Express Train: Schedule, Ticket Price, Counter Number

Sirajganj Express Train: Schedule, Ticket Price, Counter Number

Sirajganj Express is one of the most popular train on the route of Dhaka to sirajganj. If you want to travel on this area, you will definitely like our article. Here we have included all of the necessary information to follow while visiting. We have also provided something about train station and it’s price. If you are looking for such an article, please read it until the end. Hopefully you will get exactly what you are looking for. And, visit others article for more.

About Sirajganj Express

Sirajganj Express is a train that runs for sirajganj area. It has several stoppages so that passenger can to their exact destination. When it comes to facilities, it’s providing the user needed things. The Price of the ticket is also not too high. Right now, it’s far better than others train for travel. The code number of the train is 775 and 776. It offers different seats, including shuvon and AC for different types of people. Seat price is given on the bottom section of the article.

Sirajganj Express Train Schedule

Train schedule is the most important when you are thinking about journey. If you want to start journey from sirajganj bazar, you should arrive before 06:00. The train takes about four hours to reach Dhaka station. On this time, the train number will be 775. Here is the glance of it.
Train No Name Off Day From Departure To Arrival
775 Sirajgonj Express Saturday Sirajgonj Bazar 06:00 Dhaka 10:15

Dhaka to Sirajganj Train Schedule

If you want to go Dhaka to sirajganj, you should know the timetable of this route. It’s very important to know. Otherwise there is a possibility to miss the train. That’s why in the section below I have included a table that will help for schedule.
Train No Train  Name From Departure To Arrival Off Day
776 Sirajgonj Express Dhaka 17:00 Sirajgonj 21:30 Saturday

Sirajganj Express Train Ticket Price

I want to know the ticket price of sirajganj Express, please continue with this section because it’s helpful for you. As I said earlier that there are several type of the seats; ticket prices different depending on the seat quality. What is the quick overview of that.
Seat Class Ticket Price
Shovan Chair 295 Tk
1st Class Chair 390 Tk
Snigdha 490 Tk
1st Berth 585 Tk
AC Seat 585 Tk
AC Berth 880 Tk
If you have no problem with the budget, I will recommend you to go with the AC breath. It’s more comfortable than any other seat.

Sirajganj Express Break Stations

There are about 10 substation when you start journey from sirajganj to Dhaka. You can see the up time and down time of each station here. If you want to finish journey on the middle road, please have a look at the list and pick the right destination for you.
Station Name Up Time (775)           Down Time (776)
Sirajganj Raipur 06:08 21:08
Jamtoil 06:21 20:35
Shahid M Mansur Ali station 06:48 20:30
Bangabandhu bridge West 06:57 N/A
Bangabandhu Bridge East 07:30 19:47
Tangail 07:52 19:05
Hightech City 08:42 N/A
Joydebpur 09:15 17:57
Bimanbandar 09:42 17:27

Sirajganj Express Contact Number

Sometimes we need contact with you Railway manager. If you are facing any problem or anything to ask, feel free to call with the number given below.
Station Name Call Now
Kamlapur Railway Station +88-02-9358634, 9331822. +88-01711691612
Chief Train Controller/Rajshahi +88- 01711691620
Noticedhakato.com always going to get the latest information. Any company can change their counter anytime. If a company does this and we have a mistake in the information we give, we are sincerely sorry. Thank you for your cooperation for the right information. How much is the service of Padma Express Train service, or how are they related to the passengers? Put your own opinions in our Facebook group Your feedback or information will help to ensure the unique service. Like our Facebook page keep regular updates yourself. Also, if you want to send us any complaints or suggestions or information about our web site, please email us at hridayahmed22@gmail.com

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close
Khejur Gur